Committee
Elections
The committee is elected annually from the membership of Eventing NSW. Any member may nominate for a position. From the elected committee the following Office Bearers are elected:
President, Vice President, Treasurer, Secretary, Committee Members. The EvNSW Secretary, Vicki Burgess is the Executive delegate.
Each club may nominate a voting delegate (with an alternative in case of absence).
Committee Members for 2017 Year
Executive
NAME | DELEGATION | EMAIL ADDRESS |
Shane Rose | President | [email protected] |
Bronwyn Doong | Vice President | [email protected] |
Vince Roche | Vice President | [email protected] |
Christan Trainor | Elected Secretary | [email protected] |
Tina Stafford | Treasurer | [email protected] |
Elected Committee Members
NAME | DELEGATION | EMAIL ADDRESS |
Alison Duthie | Committee | [email protected] |
Andrea Webb | Committee | [email protected] |
Darryl Burgess | Committee | [email protected] |
Elysha Sargent | Committee | [email protected] |
Emma Darcy | Committee | [email protected] |
Merry Branson | Committee | [email protected] |
Neil Kennedy | Committee | [email protected] |
Peter Gillis | Committee | [email protected] |
Rebecca Andrews | Committee | [email protected] |
Tony Harris | Committee | [email protected] |
Co-Opted Members
NAME | DELEGATION | EMAIL ADDRESS |
Angela Shacklady | Merchandise | [email protected] |
Penny Rose | Juniors | [email protected] |
Club Delegates
NAME | CLUB | EMAIL ADDRESS |
Alex Townsend | Wallaby Hill Delegate | [email protected] |
Ali Pettit | NEGS Delegate | [email protected] |
Blair Richardson | Scone Delegate | [email protected] |
Bradley Hayden | Albury Delegate | [email protected] |
Bruce Farrar | ENSW Delegate | [email protected] |
Carolyn Campbell | Tamworth International Eventing | [email protected] |
Charles Tym | Mudgee Delegate | [email protected] |
Christine Bates | Sydney Eventing Delegate | [email protected] |
Geordie Kennedy | Goulburn Delegate | [email protected] |
Hunter Doughty | REA Wagga Delegate | [email protected] |
Jacqui Quon | Equestriad Delegate | [email protected] |
Jane Robinson | Berrima Delegate | [email protected] |
Judith Street | Harden Delegate | [email protected] |
Kate Mackenzie | NCHTA Delegate | [email protected] |
Penny Hoy | Mid Western Delegate | [email protected] |
Richard Blackman | Warumbungle Delegate | [email protected] |
Rose Read | Sydney International Delegate | [email protected] |
Shannon Marsh | North Coast Equestrian Delegate | [email protected] |
Sylvia Gordon | Hidden Valley Delegate | [email protected] |
Tania Hailing | ISHE Delegate | [email protected] |
Tony Exton | Silver Hills Delegate | [email protected] |
Tric Knight | Coonabarabran H&R Delegate | [email protected] |
Winks Armstrong | Denman Delegate | [email protected] |
Belinda Bailey | Wingham Delegate | [email protected] |