Committee

Elections

The committee is elected annually from the membership of Eventing NSW. Any member may nominate for a position. From the elected committee the following Office Bearers are elected:
President, Vice President, Treasurer, Secretary, Committee Members. The EvNSW Secretary, Vicki Burgess is the Executive delegate.

Each club may nominate a voting delegate (with an alternative in case of absence).

Committee Members for 2017 Year

Executive

NAME DELEGATION EMAIL ADDRESS
Shane Rose President [email protected]
Bronwyn Doong Vice President [email protected]
Vince Roche Vice President [email protected]
Christan Trainor Elected Secretary [email protected]
Tina Stafford Treasurer [email protected]

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Elected Committee Members

NAME DELEGATION EMAIL ADDRESS
Alison Duthie Committee [email protected]
Andrea Webb Committee [email protected]
Darryl Burgess Committee [email protected]
Elysha Sargent Committee [email protected]
Emma Darcy Committee [email protected]
Merry Branson Committee [email protected]
Neil Kennedy Committee [email protected]
Peter Gillis Committee [email protected]
Rebecca Andrews Committee [email protected]
Tony Harris Committee [email protected]

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Co-Opted Members

NAME DELEGATION EMAIL ADDRESS
Angela Shacklady Merchandise [email protected]
Penny Rose Juniors [email protected]

 

Club Delegates

NAME CLUB EMAIL ADDRESS
Alex Townsend Wallaby Hill Delegate [email protected]
Ali Pettit NEGS Delegate [email protected]
Blair Richardson Scone Delegate [email protected]
Bradley Hayden Albury Delegate [email protected]
Bruce Farrar ENSW Delegate [email protected]
Carolyn Campbell Tamworth International Eventing [email protected]
Charles Tym Mudgee Delegate [email protected]
Christine Bates Sydney Eventing Delegate [email protected]
Geordie Kennedy Goulburn Delegate [email protected]
Hunter Doughty REA Wagga Delegate [email protected]
Jacqui Quon Equestriad Delegate [email protected]
Jane Robinson Berrima Delegate [email protected]
Judith Street Harden Delegate [email protected]
Kate Mackenzie NCHTA Delegate [email protected]
Penny Hoy Mid Western Delegate [email protected]
Richard Blackman Warumbungle Delegate [email protected]
Rose Read Sydney International Delegate [email protected]
Shannon Marsh North Coast Equestrian Delegate [email protected]
Sylvia Gordon Hidden Valley Delegate [email protected]
Tania Hailing ISHE Delegate [email protected]
Tony Exton Silver Hills Delegate [email protected]
Tric Knight Coonabarabran H&R Delegate [email protected]
Winks Armstrong Denman Delegate [email protected]
Belinda Bailey Wingham Delegate [email protected]
STATE BRANCHES